Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket

Certification
Good quality Bulk CAT6 Ethernet Cable for sales
Good quality Bulk CAT6 Ethernet Cable for sales
we purchase the Lan Cable Patch Cords, very good quality and professional service.

—— Mr.Getta

This is a fantastic sourcing platform, considerate service and good quality product.

—— Daniel weree

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket

China Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier
Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OWIRE or OEM
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: fiber optic Patch cord SX MM LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 piece/PE bag, several bags/Carton
Delivery Time: 7-18working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1 Core, Simplex Fiber Type: G652D,G657A1,G657A2
Strength Member: Aramied Yarn Jacket Material: LSZH,PVC
Cable OD: 3.0mm Or 2.0mm Cable Color: Orange
Connector: Smplex, Different, SC, LC, ST, FC Using Occasions: Indoor, Interior
Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m,5m,10m,20m Can Be Customer Made

_02.png

Yellow = Single-mode, OS1 and OS2 standards, 8-10/125 µm (core size/cladding size), 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, more expensive equipment/cheaper cabling than multi-mode, OM3 and OM4 speeds over greater distances - 10 Gbit/s for several thousand km and 40 Gbit/s for several hundred km.

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1 / 2 / 3/ 5 / 10m Organge Color LSZH Jacket

1. SC-SC, LC-LC, FC-FC, ST-ST, SC-LC, FC-ST, LC-SC optical fiber

2. Weight: 32g

3. Mode:MM

4. Fiber diameter: 2.0, 3.0

5. Good standard parts interchangeability

 

  SM MM
  PC APC UPC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB  PC≤0.2dB 
Return Loss PC≥50dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI
 

 

 

Specification:

 

1. Connector Type: SC-SC, LC-LC, FC-FC, ST-ST, SC-LC, FC-ST, LC-SC

2. Mode: single mode

3. Polishing: PC

4. Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB

5. Return Loss: ≥52dB

6. Exchangeability: ≤0.2dB

7. Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times

8. Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm

9. Operating Temperature: -30 °C +75 °C

10. Storage Temperature: 40 °C ~ +85 °C

11. Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm

12. Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining

13. Mode: 9/125

14. Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm

15. CE/Rohs/FCC: yes

 

Feature

1. Compliant with: ANSI,Bekkcore,TIA/EIA,IEC Strandards.

2. Low insertion loss and hight return loss.

3. Excellent repeatability and changeability

4. Simplex and duplex available.

5. With ceramic fettules.

6. PVC&LSNH cable option.

7. Optical performance 100% factory test.

 

 

Applications

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. CATV Networks

3. Active device Termination

4. Local Area Networks

5. Data processing networking

 


19---FIBER-PATCH-CORD_02.png
   


 

_05_01.png_05_02.png_05_03.png

_05_04.png_05_05.png_05_06.png

_06.png

_07.png

_08.png

_09-1_01.png

 

Q1: Can I have some samples for testing quality?

A1: Yes, you can buy some samples of any our products for testing quality and market.

 

Q2: What is delivery time if we place an order?

A2: It depends order quantities. Usually, we can deliver goods within 3 -5 working days for small orders, for more QTY. order, let's confirm when you place offical order.

 

Q3: Do you accept OEM/ODM?

A3: We support OEM/ODM service: Pls don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Owire Communication Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: +8613823589589

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)